Ondessonk

Trail Races


Heepwah 5K Results

Ondessonk Trail Races Group Results

October 17, 2015

Click Here to view the results.

October 18, 2014

Click Here to view the results.

MGTR 13.1 Results


Moccasin Gap Trail Run

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


River to River Runners River to River Runners & Event Timing Services


10 Mile Run Men: Top Finishers 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
10 Mile Run Women: Top Finishers 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

10 Mile Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Larson Makanda IL 4 32 1 1:28:13.4 8:49/M
Top

Male 16 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Boatwright 7 19 4 1:30:32.3 9:03/M
2 Adam Daughnetee 43 29 6 1:36:00.4 9:36/M
3 Fletcher Werner 40 27 9 1:39:26.9 9:57/M
4 Jarrod Pochynok 32 27 13 1:48:08.8 10:49/M
5 Wai Song Chen Carbondale IL 10 24 24 2:02:49.9 12:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mathew Dierker 13 32 3 1:30:23.1 9:02/M
2 Greg Mennemeier 28 35 5 1:35:55.6 9:36/M
3 Chris Palmer 5 31 8 1:37:45.3 9:47/M
4 Phillip North Marion IL 31 36 11 1:43:30.0 10:21/M
5 Steve Halachoulis 16 32 16 1:54:40.8 11:28/M
6 Eric Bruce 8 30 18 1:55:52.1 11:35/M
7 Nicholas Heckerson 18 33 19 1:55:52.6 11:35/M
8 Scott Richter 33 37 27 2:10:29.8 13:03/M
9 Dax Christopher Creal Springs IL 11 39 33 2:37:06.7 15:43/M
10 Brad Hoehner 23 37 34 2:37:39.1 15:46/M
11 Devan Christopher Marion IL 48 36 36 2:39:25.9 15:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Ambler Cape Girardeau 6 43 2 1:28:27.9 8:51/M
2 Tim Kee Marion IL 24 49 7 1:36:14.8 9:37/M
3 Robert Simmonds Carbondale IL 34 45 10 1:42:39.1 10:16/M
4 Chris Midden Carbondale IL 29 48 15 1:50:41.7 11:04/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Flood 49 59 21 2:00:26.5 12:03/M
2 Shannon Aldridge 21 50 23 2:02:34.1 12:15/M
3 John Markley Marion IL 42 67 37 2:55:38.1 17:34/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Kujawa Scheller IL 46 32 12 1:43:36.3 10:22/M
Top

Female 16 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Heckerson 17 26 17 1:55:51.7 11:35/M
2 Lauren Lilly 25 22 20 2:00:21.9 12:02/M
3 Carolyn McManus 27 22 22 2:02:31.4 12:15/M
4 Holly Galvin Carbondale IL 44 27 29 2:15:46.2 13:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Bull Carbondale IL 9 39 14 1:50:41.1 11:04/M
2 Kelly Maurer 26 37 26 2:09:59.5 13:00/M
3 Carla Frazine 14 38 28 2:11:06.9 13:07/M
4 Kristy Herr 20 39 30 2:22:09.9 14:13/M
5 Laura Christopher Creal Springs IL 47 35 35 2:39:25.4 15:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Hentis 19 47 25 2:05:12.3 12:31/M
2 Krista Haas 15 43 31 2:22:24.7 14:14/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Hinze 22 57 32 2:24:37.7 14:28/M
 

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerett Herr 104 11 1 23:24.0 7:33/M
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Mitchell 123 12 7 27:36.2 8:54/M
2 Garrett McBride Johnston City IL 112 12 9 28:01.3 9:02/M
3 Robert Ludwig 111 13 18 32:10.5 10:23/M
4 Dylan Heu 105 12 20 32:49.5 10:35/M
5 Cody Slaton 128 14 27 43:54.1 14:10/M
6 Forrest Gottman 133 14 28 43:54.6 14:10/M
Top

Male 16 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Lannert 110 27 3 25:04.0 8:05/M
2 Mitch Cunningham 100 22 11 29:11.4 9:25/M
3 Allie McCreay 121 28 12 30:01.6 9:41/M
4 Alex Mitchell 124 18 14 30:39.7 9:53/M
5 Zach James 109 19 30 47:03.6 15:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Brendel 135 37 19 32:36.0 10:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Nelson 114 49 4 25:11.0 8:07/M
2 John Fry Eldorado IL 103 41 8 27:37.6 8:55/M
3 Benjamin Heu 106 42 21 33:04.5 10:40/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Cunningham 120 55 2 23:27.0 7:34/M
2 George Delker 129 57 24 37:19.3 12:02/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Sirko 126 15 5 26:14.7 8:28/M
Top

Female 16 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Werner 41 27 13 30:07.5 9:43/M
2 Cindi Sirko 127 18 15 31:01.8 10:00/M
3 Brooke Buffington 102 18 16 31:02.4 10:01/M
4 Caitlin Jacobsen 3 28 25 38:31.0 12:25/M
5 Maria Mengarelli 113 18 29 47:03.2 15:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Dannenbrink 131 33 10 28:16.3 9:07/M
2 Laurin McWhorter 132 38 22 34:52.3 11:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Reed 115 45 23 36:45.7 11:51/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marsha Bockmann 130 55 6 26:22.4 8:30/M
2 Lilli Sirko 125 50 17 31:20.7 10:06/M
3 Sue Mitchell 122 53 26 41:09.9 13:16/M